KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

reverently

Spanish translation: respetuosamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverently
Spanish translation:respetuosamente
Entered by: mónica alfonso

12:46 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: reverently
one can imagine that the painter set to work reverently to represent this myth in a worthy manner
julia
respetuosamente
Explanation:
More context perhaps?
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2respetuosamentexxx------
4reverentemente
Mapi
4respetuosamente
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respetuosamente


Explanation:
More context perhaps?

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respetuosamente


Explanation:
:)
reverente existe.

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: ¡y teruel! :O)
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reverentemente


Explanation:
why not

Mapi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12