KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

they enhance the impression

Spanish translation: producen la impresion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:they enhance the impression
Spanish translation:producen la impresion
Entered by: Veronick

13:03 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: they enhance the impression
they enhance the impression of an infinitely tender and delicate being
julia
producen la impresion
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Veronick
Peru
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4realzan la impresión
Mapi
5Intensifican la impresión/sensaciónolv10siq
5subrayan la impresión/sensaciónxxx------
5producen la impresion
Veronick


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
realzan la impresión


Explanation:
no explanation needed

Mapi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teijido
40 mins
  -> gracias Maria

agree  Mariana Solanet
47 mins
  -> gracias Mariana

agree  moken: :O)
52 mins
  -> Gracias Álvaro :-)

agree  Oderus: mejoran la impresion
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subrayan la impresión/sensación


Explanation:
me gusta más sensación

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producen la impresion


Explanation:
good luck

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Intensifican la impresión/sensación


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16