KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

se presentan

Spanish translation: featuring/presenting/introducing


21:33 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: se presentan
Se presentas dos artistas con estilos diferentes

Titulo de un articulo de arte
Rantes
Spanish translation:featuring/presenting/introducing
Explanation:
Take your pick on whatever fits the article best.
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Tank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Introducing...Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
4featuring/presenting/introducing
bigedsenior
4presentationLeticia Reynoso


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Introducing...


Explanation:
... two different artists...
Pero estás en el par equivocado. Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-15 21:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O Introducing two artists with different styles.

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo: Introducing two artists with different styles. Me gusta.
15 mins
  -> Gracias Silvia. ;-)

agree  - Carolina
50 mins
  -> Gracias Asimenia

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentation


Explanation:
Presentation of two different style artists
Presentation of two unique style artists

Ideas.

Leticia Reynoso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
featuring/presenting/introducing


Explanation:
Take your pick on whatever fits the article best.

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tank you !