KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

subjective

Spanish translation: subjetivo/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subjective
Spanish translation:subjetivo/a
Entered by: P Forgas

17:18 Mar 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: subjective
that idea is a subjective one?
l a monclus
subjetiva
Explanation:
idea subjetiva

felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12subjetiva
P Forgas
4What's going on?Ed Murphy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
subjetiva


Explanation:
idea subjetiva

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
0 min

agree  DTec
2 mins

agree  Egmont: ok
5 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
7 mins

agree  ramiropm
7 mins

agree  jafroome
8 mins

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
10 mins

agree  gdangelo
12 mins

agree  Fernando Muela: Pues sí.
20 mins

agree  Erica L
21 mins

agree  CCW
23 mins

agree  Beatriz Villena Sanchez
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What's going on?


Explanation:
Una palabra de diccionario. Respuesta en un minuto. No jodas.

Ed Murphy