KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

deepest feelings

Spanish translation: los sentimientos más profundos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deepest feelings
Spanish translation:los sentimientos más profundos
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

18:22 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: deepest feelings
what are the deepest feelings for your wife?
los sentimientos más profundos
Explanation:
None required.

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 18:27:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuáles son los sentimientos más profundos por tu esposa? (The entire sentence!)
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11los sentimientos más profundos
Bill Greendyk
4 +7'sentimientos más íntimos'xxxmgonzalez
5 +2sentimientos más profundos
Valeria Verona
4 +1sentimientos más profundos
Fiona N�voa
4Cuáles son tus/sus más profundos sentimientos.....xxxDiego V
4verdaderos sentimientos
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
los sentimientos más profundos


Explanation:
None required.

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 18:27:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuáles son los sentimientos más profundos por tu esposa? (The entire sentence!)

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esmeraldarl
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Thierry!

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Mafalda!

agree  xxxOso: ¡Un abrazo Bill! ¶:^))
9 mins
  -> Graaaacias, Osito! Saludos afectuosos!

agree  Fernando Muela
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando!

agree  David Davis
47 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Great Will! #:))
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Gabriela. These romantic expressions somehow just come easier for me than legal terminology!! (*-*)

agree  Haydée González
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Haydée!

agree  CNF
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia!

agree  elenali
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, elenali!

agree  LEALZ
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, LEALZ!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sentimientos más profundos


Explanation:

Good luck!
:-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
38 mins

agree  David Davis
47 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sentimientos más profundos


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
46 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
'sentimientos más íntimos'


Explanation:
Otra versión.HTH.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Sí, hablando de sentimientos "íntimos" queda perfecto ¶:^)
4 mins
  -> Me alegro de que te guste, muchas gracias, querido socio.

agree  Rafa Lombardino: perfecto!!!!!
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rafaela.

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  David Davis
42 mins
  -> g

agree  Gabriela Minsky
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS: La más idiomática a mí entender.
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verdaderos sentimientos


Explanation:
o sentimientos más secretos

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuáles son tus/sus más profundos sentimientos.....


Explanation:
En un contexto literario yo lo escribiría de esta forma.

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47