KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

I wish we could spend more time together

Spanish translation: Me gustaría que pudiéramos pasar más tiempo juntos.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I wish we could spend more time together
Spanish translation:Me gustaría que pudiéramos pasar más tiempo juntos.
Entered by: xxxOso

16:34 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / l'amour
English term or phrase: I wish we could spend more time together
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Me gustaría que pudiéramos pasar más tiempo juntos.
Explanation:
Hola,
Hope this helps.
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Me gustaría que puediéramos pasar más tiempo juntosCNF
5Me gustaría que pudiéramos pasar más tiempo juntos.xxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me gustaría que puediéramos pasar más tiempo juntos


Explanation:
Or: Ojalá pudiéramos pasar....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 16:38:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Or: Desearía poder pasar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 16:40:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ja! Of course I meant \"pudiéramos\", menos mal que eligió la del Oso ;^)

CNF
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Wow! ¡Qué sincronía! ¶:^)
0 min
  -> Indeed! ;^)

agree  Nitza Ramos
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza ;^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Me gustaría que pudiéramos pasar más tiempo juntos.


Explanation:
Hola,
Hope this helps.
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Thanks.