KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

ilect

Spanish translation: Versos Ilectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ilect verses
Spanish translation:Versos Ilectos
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

14:00 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: ilect
la frase es :
The Ilect verses

La verdad que no he podido encontrar una expresión apropiada en español. Goggle no me da una respuesta satisfactoria. Help please
Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta
Versos Ilectos
Explanation:
Se refiere a versos inlcuidos en los discursos del Emperador Haile Sellassie I
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Versos Ilectos
Claudia Andreani
4vid. expl.
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vid. expl.


Explanation:
Se trata de una obra literaria etíope.


    sellassie.ourfamily.com/rasta/ethiopianism.html -
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Versos Ilectos


Explanation:
Se refiere a versos inlcuidos en los discursos del Emperador Haile Sellassie I


Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
17 mins

agree  Ramón Solá
11 hrs