KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

you are very sweet

Spanish translation: ¡Eres tan dulce!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you are very sweet
Spanish translation:¡Eres tan dulce!
Entered by: xxxOso

19:13 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / amore
English term or phrase: you are very sweet
Equadorian language.
jackalope
¡Eres tan dulce!
Explanation:
Hello again!
Good luck, Jack.
Oso ¶:^)))
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3eres muy dulce
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 +1¡Eres tan dulce!xxxOso
4Eres un encanto
Fernando Muela
4Eres muy dulce
Nitza Ramos
4eres muy dulce
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eres muy dulce


Explanation:
B

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
0 min

agree  Leonardo Parachú
3 mins

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eres muy dulce


Explanation:
B

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eres muy dulce


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eres un encanto


Explanation:
Good luck!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¡Eres tan dulce!


Explanation:
Hello again!
Good luck, Jack.
Oso ¶:^)))

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias mil ritchi ¶:^))