KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Asia Pacific

Spanish translation: Pacífico asiático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asia Pacific
Spanish translation:Pacífico asiático
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

15:17 May 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Asia Pacific
asia pacific
susana
Pacífico asiático
Explanation:
Comercio de la Argentina con el Pacífico Asiático 1996-1997
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
Page 1. Comercio de la Argentina con el Pacífico Asiático 1996/1997. ... Análisis
del comercio de la Argentina con el Pacífico Asiático 1 . 1.- La región. ...
www.asiayargentina.com/106-asia1.pdf - Similar pages

asia - [ Translate this page ]
... Directions. Marcus Sutch Vice President, Pacífico Asiático Fone +011-852-2565-6369
Fax +011-852-2856-2389 Send a message. Disclaimer ...
www.husky.ca/pt/contacts/asia.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +20Pacífico asiático
Bill Greendyk
4 +3Asia Pacífico
Antonio Criado Maeso
4Región Asia PacíficoLuis Rosas Priego


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Asia Pacífico


Explanation:
Es una zona del globo denominada así.

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Aransaenz
34 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr

agree  julitravel: El asunto de su competencia es la región integrada por los países de Asia-Pacífico y tiene ... convenios con los países de la región, así como ...esta importante zona geográfica mundial.
2 days4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +20
Pacífico asiático


Explanation:
Comercio de la Argentina con el Pacífico Asiático 1996-1997
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
Page 1. Comercio de la Argentina con el Pacífico Asiático 1996/1997. ... Análisis
del comercio de la Argentina con el Pacífico Asiático 1 . 1.- La región. ...
www.asiayargentina.com/106-asia1.pdf - Similar pages

asia - [ Translate this page ]
... Directions. Marcus Sutch Vice President, Pacífico Asiático Fone +011-852-2565-6369
Fax +011-852-2856-2389 Send a message. Disclaimer ...
www.husky.ca/pt/contacts/asia.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: para mí también
1 min
  -> Gracias, Valeria!

agree  olv10siq
2 mins
  -> Gracias, olv10siq!

agree  Terry Burgess: Yup!...I believe so:-)))
10 mins
  -> Thanks, Terry, and good day to you!

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
14 mins
  -> Gracias, MJ!

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: That's it! :-)) Saludos
22 mins
  -> Thanks. Let´s start that "buena onda" thing all over again, yes?

agree  xxxDiego V
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Diego!

agree  laven
37 mins
  -> Gracias, laven!

agree  xxxOso: ¡Abrazo! ¶:^))
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Oso, and a bearhug 4U!!!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marta Ruiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Medea!

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> Gracias, AJ!

agree  elenali
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Elena!

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

agree  Atenea Acevedo
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 hrs

agree  ritchi
6 hrs

agree  mirta
6 hrs

agree  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen: Yes, eso es.
11 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting: Sounds good
16 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds: Me parece.
1 day15 hrs

disagree  julitravel: El Pacífico asiático a que se refieren los extractos citados es diferente del Asia Pacífico, opuesta a otras partes de Asia que no están sobre el Pacífico sino sobre el Índico o el Mediterráneo.
2 days4 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
2 days9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Región Asia Pacífico


Explanation:
Países de Asia y América que colinadan con el Pacífico y que se están organizando para mejorar la cooperación en materia de comercio

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167