KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

it's time to kiss the bride

Spanish translation: es hora de besar a la novia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it's time to kiss the bride
Spanish translation:es hora de besar a la novia
Entered by: Egmont

13:42 Aug 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: it's time to kiss the bride
no context
Olga Judina
Latvia
es hora de besar a la novia
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 15:05:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí, y hasta otra...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 07:55:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí, y hasta otra ocasión :-)
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11es hora de besar a la novia
Egmont
5 +3Llegó el momento de besar a la novia
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
es hora de besar a la novia


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 15:05:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí, y hasta otra...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 07:55:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí, y hasta otra ocasión :-)



    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria
0 min
  -> Gracias, María...

agree  marta.mg
0 min
  -> Gracias, Tita...

agree  Angel Biojo
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Angel...

agree  Rafa Lombardino
13 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Rafaela...

agree  Sebastian Lopez
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Sebastián...

agree  Nitza Ramos
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza...

agree  Pablo Tarantino
38 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Pablo...

agree  atalaya
54 mins
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo...

agree  gdangelo
1 hr
  -> Graicas por tu apoyo...

agree  purificaci
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad:-)

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Llegó el momento de besar a la novia


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez
13 mins
  -> Gracias Sebastian

agree  Sery
53 mins
  -> Gracias Sery

agree  anafu
58 mins
  -> Gracias anafu