KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

overlapping

Spanish translation: superpuesto, traslapado


09:16 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: overlapping
The bell holds the overlapping dress in place.
Laura
Spanish translation:superpuesto, traslapado
Explanation:


Saludos,

D.
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10superpuesto, traslapado
David Meléndez Tormen
5solapado
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
superpuesto, traslapado


Explanation:


Saludos,

D.

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC: me gusta mas superpuesto
10 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
12 mins

agree  xxxschwensen: Superpuesto, sí.
28 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: superpuesto
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Andreani: superpuesto creo que va bien aquí
3 hrs

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
3 hrs

agree  bemtrad
4 hrs

agree  Marta Bianchi
5 hrs

agree  Marta Ruiz
5 hrs

agree  purificaci
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solapado


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352