KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

One-act play

Spanish translation: obra de teatro en un acto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One-act play
Spanish translation:obra de teatro en un acto
Entered by: two2tango

14:09 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: One-act play
How to translate:

One-act play
Hardy Moreno
obra de teatro en un acto
Explanation:
Sin contexto , esta es la traducción.

Más contexto, please!! Así podré ayudarte mejor
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +18obra de teatro en un acto
two2tango
4sesión sin intermedioxxxAberingi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +18
obra de teatro en un acto


Explanation:
Sin contexto , esta es la traducción.

Más contexto, please!! Así podré ayudarte mejor

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
3 mins

agree  Marta Ruiz
7 mins

agree  Elías Sauza
10 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
12 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
15 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: Salud,Juan Carlos Gené!
29 mins

agree  NuriaL
55 mins

agree  ckatsidonis
57 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr

agree  CNF
1 hr

agree  Alex Gibert
1 hr

agree  Mariana Solanet
3 hrs

agree  Monica Colangelo
3 hrs

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
5 hrs

agree  Atenea Acevedo
8 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
10 hrs

agree  siante
1 day3 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro
1 day9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sesión sin intermedio


Explanation:
Normalmente, en el teatro o cine se solían hacer "intermedios" o "descansos"

xxxAberingi
PRO pts in pair: 20