KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

count

Spanish translation: Conde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:count
Spanish translation:Conde
Entered by: xxxOso

01:30 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / Halloween
English term or phrase: count
as in I 'm gonna be Count Dracula for Hallowen
diego
Conde
Explanation:
Hola Diego,

Voy a disfrazarme del Conde Drácula para Halloween.

Buena suerte y saludos de Osferatu ¶:^E
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11CondexxxOso
5Ya que me voy a dizfrazar como el Conde Dracula
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
3 +1condeSylvia Cambray


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Conde


Explanation:
Hola Diego,

Voy a disfrazarme del Conde Drácula para Halloween.

Buena suerte y saludos de Osferatu ¶:^E

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ES > EN (US): Boo! >;^)
2 mins
  -> ¡¡¡¡Ahhhhhhh!!!!! ¶:^}}} Gracias suestru ¶:^}}}

agree  María Alejandra Funes: ¿en serio, Oso?
3 mins
  -> Todavía no estoy seguro de qué me voy a disfrazar ¿y tú? ¶:^)

agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano: ¡Muy logrados, los dientes!
4 mins
  -> Colmillos que conseguí prestados de mi cuate Big Foot ¶:^E

agree  A Hayes: y yo de Morticia:^)
9 mins
  -> Wow! Qué sensual!!! Gracias munchkin ¶:^E

agree  Neil Phillipson
43 mins
  -> Hola Neil, gracias mil ¶:^)

agree  Elida Smalietis: ¡Saludos, Osferatu!
2 hrs
  -> ¡Saludos noctámbulos Elida! Gracias mil ¶:^E

agree  nimrodtran: Jujujaaaju Jaju! Firmado: Larguirucho
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Larguirucho ¶:^E

agree  Andrea Ali: Soy A+
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias A+ ¶:^E

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Lore ¶:^E

agree  CNF: :^{{{{{{{{{ :^}}}}}}}}} :^D
11 hrs
  -> ¶:^O ¶:^o ¶:^. ¶:^S ¶:^} ¶:^) ¶:^D

agree  Elena Pérez
13 hrs
  -> Grazie epr ¶:^E

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conde


Explanation:
El Conde Drácula

Sylvia Cambray
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elida Smalietis
2 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ya que me voy a dizfrazar como el Conde Dracula


Explanation:
¡ A - UUUUUUUUUUUUU!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 02:31:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¡Oops! Leen Drácula ;~(


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/pro/42193
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 2