KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Lilium

Spanish translation: Azucena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lilium
Spanish translation:Azucena
Entered by: xxxthoniolaf

14:32 Dec 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Lilium
Se trata de una flor.
xxxthoniolaf
azucena
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 14:35:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.viarural.com.ar/viarural.com.ar/insumosagropecuar...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Gracias. He reconocido la flor al ver la foto, sin duda. Lirios no son aunque gracias tambien por su ayuda. Tengo aqui, los cogí el domingo del bosque, unos lirios violetas preciosos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6azucena
Elisabeth Ghysels
4lirio
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
azucena


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 14:35:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.viarural.com.ar/viarural.com.ar/insumosagropecuar...

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Gracias. He reconocido la flor al ver la foto, sin duda. Lirios no son aunque gracias tambien por su ayuda. Tengo aqui, los cogí el domingo del bosque, unos lirios violetas preciosos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: azucena o lirio blanco
3 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
6 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

agree  Egmont: right! HNY!
6 hrs

agree  Francisco Leal
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lirio


Explanation:
tenès información en esa dirección
http://club2.telepolis.com/mrpotato/PlantasW/PLANTA/295.htm
espero te sirva
gabriela



Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345
Grading comment
No son lirios
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: No son lirios