KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

which foriegners have left

Spanish translation: ...que los extranjeros han dejado.../ ¿qué extranjeros se han marchado?


20:24 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: which foriegners have left
general
Kwame
Spanish translation:...que los extranjeros han dejado.../ ¿qué extranjeros se han marchado?
Explanation:
it depends whether this is a question in itself (second answer) or part of a longer phrase (1st answer)
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11...que los extranjeros han dejado.../ ¿qué extranjeros se han marchado?
moken
5Cuales extranjeros se han retirado.Herminio
4lo que han dejado los forasteroselenali


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
...que los extranjeros han dejado.../ ¿qué extranjeros se han marchado?


Explanation:
it depends whether this is a question in itself (second answer) or part of a longer phrase (1st answer)

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 mins
  -> gracias Lore

agree  Allison Menditto
6 mins
  -> thank you allison

agree  AlwaysMoving
21 mins
  -> thanks am

agree  Andrea Wright
41 mins
  -> thanks andrea

agree  Marsha Wilkie
43 mins
  -> gracias marsha

agree  Jose Sentamans
2 hrs
  -> gracias j

agree  nimrodtran: Va a resultar como el tango: "Era la papusa del Barrio Latino que supo a los puntos del verso inspirar. Pero fue que un día llegó un argentino y a la francesita la hizo suspirar" (Madame Ivonne, de Cadícamo y Pereyra) ;-)))
3 hrs
  -> ¿¡ mandé !?

agree  cruzacalles
4 hrs
  -> gracias c.

agree  Refugio
7 hrs
  -> thanks ruth

agree  Herman Vilella: Briliant deductions/suggestions!
10 hrs
  -> gracias herman

agree  xxxEDLING
10 hrs
  -> thanks and gd mrng

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuales extranjeros se han retirado.


Explanation:
Suerte.

Herminio

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lo que han dejado los forasteros


Explanation:
The baggage -- which foreigners have left
El equipaje que han dejado los extranjeros...
las divisas que dejan y muchas cosas más...

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17