KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Ayuda con frase

Spanish translation: con su propia talla de sombrero y su propio patron de voz en vez de los de YY,


09:52 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Book review
English term or phrase: Ayuda con frase
With his own hat size and voice print instead of YY’s, he...
Marva
Spanish translation:con su propia talla de sombrero y su propio patron de voz en vez de los de YY,
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5con su propia talla de sombrero y su propio patron de voz en vez de los de YY,Refugio
2voice print = patrón de voz
moken


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
voice print = patrón de voz


Explanation:
it's about all i can suggest marva. hopefully someone will add to it...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 12:00:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could you interpret this as \"sus propias señas de identidaden lugar de las de...\", \"su propia impronta, en lugar de la de...\" or similarly?


moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con su propia talla de sombrero y su propio patron de voz en vez de los de YY,


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!