KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

vectors

Spanish translation: Comportamientos, tendencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vectors
Spanish translation:Comportamientos, tendencias
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

10:02 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Movie review
English term or phrase: vectors
The actor finds fresh breezes in familiar vectors: the residual rivalry of xx and yy, etc.
Marva
Comportamientos, tendencias
Explanation:
any behavioural influence, force or drive
Selected response from:

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comportamientos, tendencias
Armando Pattroni
3rumbosIlonaT
3vectores, tendenciasxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vectores, tendencias


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rumbos


Explanation:
vector del lat. vector, que conduce
rumbo=camino/senda
Pienso que de esto se trata en sentido figurado.
El actor encuentra/descubre nuevas ideas/inspiraciones (brisas) en rumbos conocidos/trillados.

El contexto es lo que ayuda.

IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 247

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comportamientos, tendencias


Explanation:
any behavioural influence, force or drive

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!