KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Ayuda con frase

Spanish translation: en la era del parloteo/chismorreo/cotilleo entre los famosos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in an age of celebrity babble
Spanish translation:en la era del parloteo/chismorreo/cotilleo entre los famosos
Entered by: IlonaT

11:09 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Book review
English term or phrase: Ayuda con frase
...in an age of celebrity babble...
Marva
En la era
Explanation:
del parloteo/ chismorreo/cotilleo entre los famosos
Selected response from:

IlonaT
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5En la eraIlonaT
3 +1en una época/ de rumores/indiscrecciones/murmullos del mundo de los famososxxxEDLING


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en una época/ de rumores/indiscrecciones/murmullos del mundo de los famosos


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas: Aunque pondría "en el mundo" de los famosos. Saludos. Pampi
15 mins
  -> en el mundo, de acuerdo

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En la era


Explanation:
del parloteo/ chismorreo/cotilleo entre los famosos

IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!