KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

27

Spanish translation: 27=veintisiete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:27
Spanish translation:27=veintisiete
Entered by: xxxOso

01:32 Mar 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: 27
I am writing the numbers of amendments in spanish for a grade in school.
Tiffani Palmer
27=veintisiete
Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 01:37:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veintisiete.
1. adj. Veinte y siete.
2. adj. Vigésimo séptimo. Número veintisiete. Año veintisiete. Apl. a los días del mes, u. t. c. s. El veintisiete de noviembre.
3. m. Conjunto de signos o cifras con que se representa el número veintisiete.
Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1427=veintisietexxxOso
5 +6VeintisietexxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
27=veintisiete


Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 01:37:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

veintisiete.
1. adj. Veinte y siete.
2. adj. Vigésimo séptimo. Número veintisiete. Año veintisiete. Apl. a los días del mes, u. t. c. s. El veintisiete de noviembre.
3. m. Conjunto de signos o cifras con que se representa el número veintisiete.
Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: bien dicho mi OSO
0 min
  -> Merci, Thierry!!! ¡Un abrazo! ¶:^)

agree  Konrad Dylo
1 min
  -> Mil gracias kdylo ¶:^)

agree  Marva
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marva ¶:^)

agree  NoraBellettieri
25 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Nora ¶:^)

agree  Katherine Matles: Hola OsO...Oh so nice to greet you :-9
28 mins
  -> ¡Hoooola Kathy! Más lindo es verte en esta pequeña ventanita ¡Gracias y saludos! ¶:^)

agree  posada: vigécimo séptimo
30 mins
  -> D'accordo! Gracias mil, posada ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Ali: veintiocho! Te gané!
1 hr
  -> ¡A que nooooo! ¡¡Aquí tengo otro escondido y..... 29!!! ¡Gané! ¶:^D Veintisiete mil gracias, Andrea ¶:^)

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr
  -> Mil y una gracias, María ¶:^)

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, colemh ¶:^)

agree  Sol
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Sol ¶:^)

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gordana ¶:^)

agree  xxxEDLING
5 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Edling ¶:^)

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y un saludo cordial para my buddy, Sergio ¶:^)

agree  purificaci
20 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, purificaci ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Veintisiete


Explanation:
Suerte
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
0 min

agree  NoraBellettieri
25 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
1 hr

agree  xxxEDLING
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
20 hrs