KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

free show

Spanish translation: programa gratis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free show
Spanish translation:programa gratis

04:26 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: free show
performs a free show for radio contest
idalia
espectáculo o programa gratis
Explanation:
Hola Idalia,
Una opción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 04:40:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a usted, Idalia.
Saludos cordiales del oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2espectáculo o programa gratisxxxOso
5función grátis/gratuita
vhernandez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
espectáculo o programa gratis


Explanation:
Hola Idalia,
Una opción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 04:40:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a usted, Idalia.
Saludos cordiales del oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Ingrid ¶:^)

agree  mps1
5 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, mpstranslations ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
función grátis/gratuita


Explanation:
así

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 486