KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

Artistic Associate

Spanish translation: asociado artístico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Artistic Associate
Spanish translation:asociado artístico
Entered by: sergoat

22:40 Nov 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Artistic Associate
es un puesto de una compañía de danza
sergoat
asociado artístico
Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3asociado artístico
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Socio artísticoFrida Tussie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
artistic associate
asociado artístico


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney: OK. "Lennix trabaja actualmente como asociado artístico en el Goodman Theatre" ...........
2 mins
  -> gracias, Peter - Mike :)

agree  ABotero
15 mins
  -> gracias, ABotero - Mike :)

agree  MLG
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Socio artístico


Explanation:
Pa palabra "socio" es mas usada en relacion con sociedades comerciales que "asociado", que impresiona mas como traducida literalmente del ingles.

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177