KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Art/Literary

prose composition (redacción?)

Spanish translation: redacción (en prosa)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prose composition (redacción?)
Spanish translation:redacción (en prosa)
Entered by: elere

09:20 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: prose composition (redacción?)
certificate of estudies
Chelo
redacción
Explanation:
Sí, estoy segura que es redacción (Lo que en inglés UK se suele llamar también essay).
Selected response from:

elere
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12redacciónelere
5Composición en prosaingridbram


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
redacción


Explanation:
Sí, estoy segura que es redacción (Lo que en inglés UK se suele llamar también essay).

elere
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri: Redacción en prosa, sí
9 mins

agree  Berdasko
38 mins

agree  Peters Trans
1 hr

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
2 hrs

agree  rdom: O "composición".
3 hrs

agree  Arcoiris: Redaccion es correcto, PERO Prose composition No es lo mismo que essay. Mira esta definicion: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/define.asp?key=26313&dict=CA...
3 hrs

agree  purificaci
3 hrs

agree  Maria Belarra: "redacción" en españa
3 hrs

agree  adamk
4 hrs

agree  Lesley Clarke
4 hrs

agree  Refugio
10 hrs

agree  nothing
1 day2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Composición en prosa


Explanation:
Yo no pondría redacción, ya que no sería el mismo significado

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367