KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automation & Robotics

Trend chart

Spanish translation: gráfico de tendencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trend chart
Spanish translation:gráfico de tendencias
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

19:37 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Software de control
English term or phrase: Trend chart
Esta expresión compuesta me tiene un poco preocupado.
Una traducción muy obvia sería "gráfico de tendencia". Pero, veamos cómo aparece:

Introducing Trends
PEPITALAPISTOLERA provides you with the ability to look at data from several different perspectives. The charts that enable you to do this are:
- Trend charts - In which you can review, evaluate and log point values over time.
(...)
About Trends
PEPITALAPISTOLERA provides you with extensive capabilities to trend data that is in several different formats.
You can trend:
- Runtime values
- Data from a PEPITALAPISTOLERA Database Logger
- Combined runtime values and logged data
- Data from a .CSV file
- Data from a reference file that was created during runtime and can be recalled and displayed. This reference trend can be displayed and compared with other comparable data.
- Arrays
(...)
You have considerable control over what your trend control chart displays and its appearance.
For information, you can:
- Create a trend chart that displays:
· Only the trend lines you choose to display
· Minimum detail so a user can quickly view relative values from a data source, based on time
· All the details a user needs to fully analize any of the trend lines.

Si también hablan alemán, vean esto, es el mismo texto, en una versión traducida del inglés (no la traduje yo):
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1614622
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
grafico de tendencias
Explanation:
www.rlc.fao.org/tools/Herr/Data/New/G.htm
Selected response from:

Monica Monclus
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3grafico de tendenciasMonica Monclus
4grafico de tendencia
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trend chart
grafico de tendencia


Explanation:
No veo que mas puede ser...

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trend chart
grafico de tendencias


Explanation:
www.rlc.fao.org/tools/Herr/Data/New/G.htm

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
5 mins
  -> Gracies Sergi :)

agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
28 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Alfarero
41 mins
  -> Gracias!