KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automation & Robotics

snap-on faceplates

Spanish translation: carátulas de cierre a presión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snap-on faceplates
Spanish translation:carátulas de cierre a presión
Entered by: psicutrinius

19:18 Jun 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / security /access control systems
English term or phrase: snap-on faceplates
The front part/cover of a video door entry panel, which clicks on to the embedded panel installed in the doorway wall of a building.
neilmac
Spain
carátulas de cierre a presión
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

psicutrinius
Spain
Grading comment
Asi me gusta :) Gracias a todos ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cubiertas frontales (colocables) a presión
Daniel Coria
4carátulas de cierre a presión
psicutrinius


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carátulas de cierre a presión


Explanation:
,

psicutrinius
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Asi me gusta :) Gracias a todos ;)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cubiertas frontales (colocables) a presión


Explanation:
O bien "frentes colocables a presión"

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4