KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

take rate

Spanish translation: índice de aceptación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take rate
Spanish translation:índice de aceptación
Entered by: Ana María Mora

12:34 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: take rate
For calculation the take rate should be used according to actual situation (review every 3 months)

"Se trata de una multinacional que explica a sus sucursales fórmulas para calcular el tiempo de montaje de automóviles para supervisión de rentabilidad, etc..." no sé...los índices tomados?
Ana María Mora
índice de aceptación
Explanation:
Take rate is an industry term for the number of customers that agree to buy a service.

Aunque el contexto no mucha idea, si no es esta acepción, la traducción cuela bastante bien para cualquier cosa.
Selected response from:

belmonte
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1índice de aceptaciónbelmonte
4 +1aceptación
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceptación


Explanation:
Remarkable (or perhaps not) 96% take rate for fiber project ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Take rate is an industry term for the number of customers that agree to buy
a service. ... open access network, and had a remarkable 96% take rate. ...
www.ruraltelecon.org/dp/?q=node/170 - 17k

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> Gracias

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
índice de aceptación


Explanation:
Take rate is an industry term for the number of customers that agree to buy a service.

Aunque el contexto no mucha idea, si no es esta acepción, la traducción cuela bastante bien para cualquier cosa.

belmonte
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins