KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

part numbers

Spanish translation: nº de piezas de inyector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:part numbers
Spanish translation:nº de piezas de inyector
Entered by: Egmont

08:54 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: part numbers
due to high demand, his company produces 1100 different injector part numbers
kiwitda
piezas de inyectos
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-05-20 10:21:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

piezas de intector...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-05-20 10:22:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

piezas de inyector...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5números de pieza
Javier Herrera
4piezas de inyectos
Egmont
4números de pieza
Rebecca Hendry


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
números de pieza


Explanation:
Dell Adapter - [ Translate this page ]
... determine si el adaptador de CA ha sido fabricado por Delta Electronics y es
uno de los números de pieza afectados (9364U, 4983D o 7832D). ...
https://www.delladapterprogram.com/ multiorder.aspx?LN=SP - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

IBM - ?Necesita ayuda para encontrar el n·mero de pieza de su ... - [ Translate this page ]
... verá una descripción general de la ubicación de los números de opción y de
tipo/modelo en monitores. Descripciones de ubicaciones de números de pieza ...
www-1.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?rs=0& q=websphere&uid=psg1MIGR-4UCLGT-ES&loc=es_ES&cs=ut... - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Dom-Ex Inc - [ Translate this page ]
... los números de pieza que comparten los mismos criterios de búsqueda suyos.
... 0712, 0717" visualizará todos los números de pieza que contengan 0710, ...
www.dom-ex.com/parts_sp.shtml - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] casirusco interface_PDF_german
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... opciones disponibles y los números de pieza correspondientes). Especificaciones.
Alcance máximo* típico de lectura. Tarjeta ProxCard ...
www.asipro.com.mx/Control Acceso_archivos/ Folleto%20Lector%20de%20Proximidad%20Miniprox.pdf - Similar pages


Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
números de pieza


Explanation:
Suerte

Javier Herrera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezas de inyectos


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-05-20 10:21:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

piezas de intector...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-05-20 10:22:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

piezas de inyector...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 284