KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

screen

Spanish translation: parabrisas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen
Spanish translation:parabrisas
Entered by: dany2303

12:34 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / old model cars
English term or phrase: screen
A singl-pane opening screen, a peakless front and a sliding roof are included in the specification, and needless to say , the interior shows a high degree of finish and is very completely fitted with concealed ashtrayss,pockets on all doors, interior lights and rear blind with remote control.
dany2303
parabrisas
Explanation:
sue
Selected response from:

juani
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3parabrisasjuani
3pantalla
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parabrisas


Explanation:
sue

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daviniact
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Alex Potts
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> gracias, gaby

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pantalla


Explanation:
pantalla abrible de una sola pieza

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478