KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Knuckle shaft

Spanish translation: eje articulado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Knuckle shaft
Spanish translation:eje articulado
Entered by: Carlos Montilla

16:03 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Knuckle shaft
Tareas de mantenimiento de una motocicleta

Knuckle shaft and steering shaft lubrication
Lubricate the pivot points. Use a grease gun.
Carlos Montilla
eje articulado
Explanation:
Dicc. téc. Routledge
Selected response from:

Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Yazmin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eje de enganchemargaret caulfield
3 +1eje articulado
Yazmin Osoyo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
knuckle shaft
eje articulado


Explanation:
Dicc. téc. Routledge

Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Yazmin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eje de enganche


Explanation:
Véase Google. (muchos hits).

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24