KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

higher MSRP

Spanish translation: precio base sugerido por el fabricante (MSRP)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:higher MSRP
Spanish translation:precio base sugerido por el fabricante (MSRP)
Entered by: David Russi

15:44 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: higher MSRP
You may qualify for a higher MSRP and, in some cases a more attractive rate or lease payment.
mariemarie
precio base sugerido por el fabricante (MSRP)
Explanation:
También he visto "precio de venta sugerido por el fabricante"
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3precio base sugerido por el fabricante (MSRP)
David Russi
4un precio de venta sugerido por el fabricante más altoGustavo Caldas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
higher msrp
un precio de venta sugerido por el fabricante más alto


Explanation:
aunque debería ser más bajo...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
higher msrp
precio base sugerido por el fabricante (MSRP)


Explanation:
También he visto "precio de venta sugerido por el fabricante"

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 min

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
27 mins

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Voto por el segundo ... un saludo!!!
2 hrs