KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Fork Boot

Spanish translation: horqueta/horquilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fork Boot
Spanish translation:horqueta/horquilla
Entered by: - Carolina

01:23 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Bicycles
English term or phrase: Fork Boot
Componentes de una bicicleta
Gracias una vez más :)
- Carolina
horqueta
Explanation:
Así se llama la parte en forma de "Y" invertida de una bicicleta
Selected response from:

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5horqueta
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
3portaobjetos de horquilla
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fork boot
portaobjetos de horquilla


Explanation:
Puede ser.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fork boot
horqueta


Explanation:
Así se llama la parte en forma de "Y" invertida de una bicicleta

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!