KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

TRANSFER HIGH AND LOW SHIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY

Spanish translation: ensamble (o mecanismo) para el cambio de transmisi¢n de alta a baja velocidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRANSFER HIGH AND LOW SHIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY
Spanish translation:ensamble (o mecanismo) para el cambio de transmisi¢n de alta a baja velocidad
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

15:59 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: TRANSFER HIGH AND LOW SHIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY
This is one of the instructions about a manual transmission system:

REMOVE TRANSFER HIGH AND LOW SHIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY
Elena Valdehita
Spain
ensamble (o mecanismo) para el cambio de transmisión de alta a baja velocidad
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ensamble (o mecanismo) para el cambio de transmisión de alta a baja velocidad
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1retirar el montaje de la palanca de alta y baja
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer high and low shift lever assembly
retirar el montaje de la palanca de alta y baja


Explanation:
Land Rover Club
... de goma que le inserte a la bocha de la palanca de alta y baja para que ... Con lo que
cuesta un simple recipiente plastico de un automovil moderno compras medio ...



    www.landroverclub.com.ar/foro/post.asp?method=ReplyQuote& REPLY_ID=46008&TOPIC_ID=6169&FORUM_ID=2
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Coria: "Montaje" o "conjunto" por "assembly". Saludos!
10 hrs
  -> Thanks again Daniel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transfer high and low shift lever assembly
ensamble (o mecanismo) para el cambio de transmisión de alta a baja velocidad


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
muchas gracias