KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Quarter

Spanish translation: panel lateral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quarter
Spanish translation:panel lateral
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

21:33 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive parts
English term or phrase: Quarter
It's a part of a car. I have it on a list as follows:
QUARTER INSIDE TRIM BOARD
QUARTER TRIM HOOK
QUARTER PILLAR GARNISH
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
panel
Explanation:
I've seen it used as *panel*
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5posiciónVictoria Aguilera
3panelTranslateThis
3seccionGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seccion


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-18 21:37:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sección

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quarter
panel


Explanation:
I've seen it used as *panel*

TranslateThis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quarter
posición


Explanation:
saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8