KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

control cable lever

Spanish translation: palanca del cable de control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control cable lever
Spanish translation:palanca del cable de control
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

16:21 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive parts
English term or phrase: control cable lever
hood lock control cable lever and fuel lid control cable lever
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
palanca del cable de control
Explanation:
Just like that...

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas greacias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4palanca del cable de control
Daniel Coria
4 +1manija / palanca que acciona el cableRoberto Hall


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
palanca del cable de control


Explanation:
Just like that...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Muchas greacias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Rodriguez
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Manuel...

agree  Marina Soldati
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina...

agree  Pilar Esteban
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Esteban...

agree  Leticia Rubi
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Leticia...

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manija / palanca que acciona el cable


Explanation:
saludos

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby