KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

fourstroke

Spanish translation: de cuatro tiempos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fourstroke
Spanish translation:de cuatro tiempos
Entered by: Wendy Gosselin

16:48 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Grand Prix
English term or phrase: fourstroke
...anything can happen once the wailing fourstroke machines hit the track.
Wendy Gosselin
de cuatro tiempos
Explanation:
motores de 4 tiempos
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias Roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4de cuatro tiemposSusana Mate
5 +2cuatro tiempos
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1de cuatro tiempos
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuatro tiempos


Explanation:
PDF] 66202 ELECTROTECNIA Y MOTORES 2º Curso 2º Cuatrimestre ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
8º.Presión media de un ciclo. 9º.Ciclo operativo de dos tiempos. 10º.Ciclo operativo de cuatro tiempos. MOTORES Y MÁQUINAS:. MOTORES ENDOTÉRMICOS: ...
www.unavarra.es/directo/etsia/titulaciones/PDF/ita_iaa/6620... - Páginas similares


vissita espEl automóvil, el motor de cuatro tiempos y el de gasolina, el fonógrafo, el teléfono, las máquinas fotográfica son inventos que abarcan el siglo XIX en su ...
www.museutecnicaemp.com/vissita-esp.html - 16k -



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Scafatti
33 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias!MLD

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de cuatro tiempos


Explanation:
motores de 4 tiempos

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
Gracias Roberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de cuatro tiempos


Explanation:
(WO/2003/029701) COMPLEMENT OF LIGHT PARTS FOR IN-LINE FOUR-STROKE ...Title:, (EN) COMPLEMENT OF LIGHT PARTS FOR IN-LINE FOUR-STROKE ENGINES (ES) COMPLEMENTO DE PIEZAS LIGERAS PARA MOTORES DE CUATRO TIEMPOS EN LÍNEA. Abstract: ...
www.wipo.org/ipdl/IPDL-CIMAGES/view/pct/getbykey5?KEY=03/29... - 37k - Cached - Similar pages


two cylinder four stroke engine - WordReference Forumstwo cylinder four stroke engine General Vocabulary / Vocabulario General. ... "Un motor de dos cilindros de cuatro tiempos que funciona con 750 centìmetros ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=110758 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages


two cylinder four stroke engine [Archive] - WordReference Forums - [ Translate this page ][Archive] two cylinder four stroke engine General Vocabulary / Vocabulario General. ... "Un motor de dos cilindros de cuatro tiempos que funciona con 750 ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php?t-110758.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


Tesauro Alfabético Conceptual - [ Translate this page ]MOTORES DE CORRIENTE ALTERNA MOTORES DE CUATRO TIEMPOS EN FOUR STROKE ENGINES FR MOTEURS A QUATRE TEMPS LT 28 Tecnología II.Transportes.Ingeniería mecánica ...
pci204.cindoc.csic.es/tesauros/SpinTes/html/SPI_M21.HTM - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


IngentaConnect An irreversible and optimized four stroke cycle ...A pedagogic four-stroke cycle model for actual automotive heat engines is ... Se presenta un modelo c?clico de cuatro tiempos para describir el motor de un ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/iop/ejp/1996/00000017/000000... - Similar pages


Maerkisches Werk of North America: Productos > Sistemas de la ... - [ Translate this page ]An exploded view of MWNA four stroke cylinder head assembly. ... Sistemas de la cabeza del cilindro de cuatro tiempos « ...
www.mwna.com/espanol/products/four_stroke.php - 12k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-08-10 16:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jajaja! Todos al tiempo!

Susana Mate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Ruestes
8 mins
  -> Gracias Carlos!

agree  Cecilia Paris
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia!

agree  Mariana Reinoso
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariana!

agree  Jairo Payan
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Jairo