KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

crankshaft wheel

Spanish translation: rueda en eje del cigüeñal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crankshaft wheel
Spanish translation:rueda en eje del cigüeñal
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:57 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Technical Term
English term or phrase: crankshaft wheel
It appears just like that in a glossary, without any context.
Luciana Sosa
rueda en eje del cigüeñal
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rueda en eje del cigüeñal
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +2volante del cigüeñal
Juan Montoya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rueda en eje del cigüeñal


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 540

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Montano: agree!
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Diana

agree  Yaotl Altan
31 mins
  -> Gracias Yaotl

agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
1 hr
  -> Gracias Agustina

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias Egmont

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volante del cigüeñal


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lextranslator: sounds logical to me if there's no more context in the glossary
2 hrs

agree  Satto (Roberto)
5 hrs