KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

rack rod

Spanish translation: biela de cremallera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rack rod
Spanish translation:biela de cremallera
Entered by: Pilar Campos

15:03 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: rack rod
The governor is equipped with a supplementary spring, which automatically returns the injection pump rack rod to the boost position when the engine is stopped.
Pilar Campos
Spain
que automáticamente retorna la biela de la cremallera en la bomba de inyección a la posición ...
Explanation:
biela de cremallera - biela de la cremallera
Selected response from:

joseluisvi
Spain
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que automáticamente retorna la biela de la cremallera en la bomba de inyección a la posición ...
joseluisvi
3rack pipe= arrumar (o estibar) tuberíaLEALZ


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rack pipe= arrumar (o estibar) tubería


Explanation:
rack rod?????

I'll think about this one.....

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que automáticamente retorna la biela de la cremallera en la bomba de inyección a la posición ...


Explanation:
biela de cremallera - biela de la cremallera

joseluisvi
Spain
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS :-)