KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

rev and rattle sound

Spanish translation: ruido de revoluciones del motor y matraca, sonajero, traqueteo


10:10 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: rev and rattle sound
Troubleshooting (Engine)

Phenomenon: rev and rattle sound

Main places for inspection and adjustment:
1. Starter clutch
2. Ring gear
3. Magnetic switch
Angels Sala
Spain
Spanish translation:ruido de revoluciones del motor y matraca, sonajero, traqueteo
Explanation:
tableteo, etc
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ruido de revoluciones del motor y matraca, sonajero, traqueteo
Satto (Roberto)
3ruido de ralentí / metálico
urst


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruido de ralentí / metálico


Explanation:
tal vez te ayude esta página:

http://www.advanceautoparts.com/spanish/youcan/html/ccr/ccr2...



urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruido de revoluciones del motor y matraca, sonajero, traqueteo


Explanation:
tableteo, etc

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
Gracias :-)