KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Mica depth

Spanish translation: espesor de la mica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mica depth
Spanish translation:espesor de la mica
Entered by: Angels Sala

19:03 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Mica depth
Se trata de la misma tabla que la anterior.

STARTING SYSTEM
Starter motor

Conmutator:

Ellipticity mm
Outside diameter mm
Mica depth
Angels Sala
Spain
espesor (altura) de mica
Explanation:
espesor de la laminilla de mica
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2espesor (altura) de mica
Maria Luisa Duarte
4profundidad de la mica
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mica depth
espesor (altura) de mica


Explanation:
espesor de la laminilla de mica

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jsv444
31 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Satto (Roberto)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mica depth
profundidad de la mica


Explanation:
Generadores de corriente directa
El grosor de la mica entre los segmentos del conmutador depende del diseño de ... La profundidad de una ranura de armadura está limitada por varios factores ...
html.rincondelvago.com/generadores-de-corriente-directa.html - 140k
------------------------------------------------------------------
FIGURE 4-23. MEASURING SEGMENT MICA DEPTH - [ Traduzca esta página ]
MEASURING SEGMENT MICA DEPTH (d) Check commutator surface for burn spots. This usually indicates an open circuit. Remove these spots using #400 abrasive ...
www.tpub.com/content/automotiveenginemechanics/TM-9-2815-26... - 15k

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478