KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

moving in tandem over-the road

Spanish translation: que circulan en caravana por el camino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moving in tandem over the road
Spanish translation:que circulan en caravana por el camino
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:43 Mar 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / vehicles
English term or phrase: moving in tandem over-the road
A minimum distance of 100 feet must be maintained at all times between all company vehicles and self-propelled equipment moving in tandem over-the-road.
Miladik
que circulan en caravana por el camino
Explanation:
moving in tandem over-the-road = que circulan en caravana por el camino

Poca la distancia.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5que circulan en caravana por el camino
Henry Hinds
4desplazándose al mismo tiempo a través de la ruta
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
que circulan en caravana por el camino


Explanation:
moving in tandem over-the-road = que circulan en caravana por el camino

Poca la distancia.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Montoya
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan.

agree  Marianela Melleda: of course
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Marianela.

agree  Karin Kutscher
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Karin, y saludos desde las orillas del Río Bravo.

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Malega.

agree  Jan Castillo
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jan.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desplazándose al mismo tiempo a través de la ruta


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 235