KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

electronic driver unit

Spanish translation: unidad de accionamiento electrónico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic driver unit
Spanish translation:unidad de accionamiento electrónico
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

17:52 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: electronic driver unit
xxx covers
the engine and these components: cylinder block, heads and all internal
parts, intake and exhaust manifolds, timing gear, harmonic balancer,
valve covers, oil pan and pump, water pump, fuel system (excluding fuel
lines and fuel tank), high pressure lines, gaskets and seals, glow plugs,
turbocharger, powertrain control module, ***electronic driver unit***, injectors,
injection pressure sensor, high pressure oil regulator, exhaust back pressure
regulator and sensor, camshaft position sensor, accelerator switch.
Lida Garcia
Peru
unidad de accionamiento electrónico
Explanation:
Ford Vehicles:
... módulo de control del tren motriz, unidad de accionamiento electrónico, inyectores, sensor de presión de inyección, regulador de alta presión de aceite, ...
www.fordenespanol.com/crossovers/freestyle/warranty/05/vehi... - 31k
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unidad de accionador electrónico
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
5unidad de accionamiento electrónico
Alejandro Umerez
4unidad electrónica de accionamiento
Manuel Chao Cebreiro
3unidad de excitación electrónica
Agustina de Sagastizabal


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidad de accionador electrónico


Explanation:
Good day and good luck!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Rogic
12 mins
  -> Gracias Simon!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unidad de excitación electrónica


Explanation:
Encontré un buen glosario bilingüe con buenas definiciones

http://cec-tuning.com/glosario.htm

Espero que te sirva

Agustina de Sagastizabal
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidad electrónica de accionamiento


Explanation:
Es decir, la unidad electrónica que acciona dispositivos sobre la base de los datos recolectados en el sistema.

Manuel Chao Cebreiro
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unidad de accionamiento electrónico


Explanation:
Ford Vehicles:
... módulo de control del tren motriz, unidad de accionamiento electrónico, inyectores, sensor de presión de inyección, regulador de alta presión de aceite, ...
www.fordenespanol.com/crossovers/freestyle/warranty/05/vehi... - 31k

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 478
Grading comment
gracias