KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lock-out assistance

Spanish translation: asistencia de apertura del vehículo (ver explicación)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lock-out assistance
Spanish translation:asistencia de apertura del vehículo (ver explicación)
Entered by: Olivia Bravo

21:11 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: lock-out assistance
ROADSIDE SERVICE ASSISTANCE (UNITED STATES, PUERTO
RICO, AND U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS)
Your vehicle is covered by the complimentary xxx Roadside Assistance
Program (unless you are driving a daily rental unit). Under this program
xxx will cover:
• towing to the nearest xxx dealership, or towing to
your selling dealership if within 35 miles
• flat tire change
• fuel delivery
• jump starts
• lock-out assistance
Lida Garcia
Peru
asistencia de apertura del vehículo (ver explicación)
Explanation:
Por si dejas las llaves adentro o pierdes las llaves.

Ya había un tema con este término.
Selected response from:

Olivia Bravo
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1asistencia de apertura del vehículo (ver explicación)
Olivia Bravo
4asistencia para abrir el coche
David Cahill
3Servicio de cerrajeríacaro1504
3cerrajería de urgenciaJaime Russell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asistencia de apertura del vehículo (ver explicación)


Explanation:
Por si dejas las llaves adentro o pierdes las llaves.

Ya había un tema con este término.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/522903
Olivia Bravo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marisol! :D

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asistencia para abrir el coche


Explanation:
En caso de dejar las llaves dentro - a eso se refiere "lock out"
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 5

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cerrajería de urgencia


Explanation:
o sea, mandan un cerrajero a tu auto cuando dejas las llaves adentro y no podes abrir la puerta.
una opcion

Jaime Russell
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Servicio de cerrajería


Explanation:
.

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 4