KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

service writer

Spanish translation: Asesor de Servicio Automotriz


15:09 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: service writer
I ask the mechanic or service writer to recommend a brand of motor oil to me; and then approve his/her suggestion.

Thanks!
V V
Spanish translation:Asesor de Servicio Automotriz
Explanation:
It's a job at an auto service center offering auto repair services.
Selected response from:

Edgardo Herrera
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Asesor de Servicio AutomotrizEdgardo Herrera
4escritor de órdenes de servicio
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escritor de órdenes de servicio


Explanation:
Regards.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asesor de Servicio Automotriz


Explanation:
It's a job at an auto service center offering auto repair services.


    Reference: http://www.computrabajo.com.ve/bt-ofrd-2067-112860.htm
Edgardo Herrera
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!