KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Good towards

Spanish translation: Oferta aplicable en la compra de un...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Good towards
Spanish translation:Oferta aplicable en la compra de un...
Entered by: marinacis

05:21 Jul 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Good towards
Entre los términos y condiciones de una oferta para la compra de autos 0km dice:
Good towards new vehicle in dealer inventory
marinacis
Oferta aplicable en la compra de un...
Explanation:
Es una manera de decirlo en México.
Selected response from:

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Grading comment
mil gracias !!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Válido/Vale para la compra de...
David Russi
4 +4Oferta aplicable en la compra de un...
Marcelo Silveyra


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
good towards
Oferta aplicable en la compra de un...


Explanation:
Es una manera de decirlo en México.

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
mil gracias !!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
1 hr

agree  Ramon Inglada
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  patyjs
8 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
good towards
Válido/Vale para la compra de...


Explanation:
Depende del contexto, por supuesto

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Morejudo
4 hrs

agree  silviantonia
12 hrs

agree  Marsha Wilkie
19 hrs

agree  Claudia Aguero
1 day21 hrs