KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

build out

Spanish translation: Descontinuación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Buid Out
Spanish translation:Descontinuación
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

02:32 May 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive industry
English term or phrase: build out
BO- fin de la producción de un modelo en particular

es la traduccion de unas siglas
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
...descontinuación [de la fabricación de un determinado modelo]
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fuera de serie
Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
4...descontinuación [de la fabricación de un determinado modelo]
Ramón Solá
4Salida de Fábrica
Leonardo Parachú
4 -1Fabricado
Jose Alonso


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Fabricado


Explanation:
o manufacturado. ¿Se refiere a fecha?

Dalton

Jose Alonso

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Build out acá es un sustantivo.
59 mins
  -> it may very well be, I didn't have enough info

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salida de Fábrica


Explanation:
Así me suena, sería "SF". Por favor espera mejores respuestas.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fuera de serie


Explanation:
No aparece en mis diccionarios, pero he escuchado decir acerca de un producto que no se fabrica más que está "fuera de serie".


Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...descontinuación [de la fabricación de un determinado modelo]


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Gracias