KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Vanning

Spanish translation: Último Aviso de Abordaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FInal Vanning Notice
Spanish translation:Último Aviso de Abordaje
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

07:10 May 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive industry
English term or phrase: Vanning
FVN : Final Vanning Notice
siglas empleadas en la industria automotriz
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
último aviso de abordaje
Explanation:
término usado en la industria del transporte
Selected response from:

Jaime Aguirre
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5último aviso de abordajeJaime Aguirre
4Could it be: Final Warning Notice ??
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Could it be: Final Warning Notice ??


Explanation:
If it is:
"aviso de atención"
"ultimo aviso de atención"
"aviso de atención final"
It depends from the context.
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
último aviso de abordaje


Explanation:
término usado en la industria del transporte

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias