KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Block Learn Mode

Spanish translation: ...modo de aprendizaje en bloque...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Block Learn Mode
Spanish translation:...modo de aprendizaje en bloque...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

08:09 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: Block Learn Mode
The Block Learn Mode (BLM) cells store air/fuel ratio adjustment data.
¿Alguien conoce la traducción empleada para esto? Muchas gracias.
J. Calzado
...modo de aprendizaje en bloque...
Explanation:
With all due respect for don Gabriel Aramburu, formerly Scabredon, this is also a possibility.

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos. Creo que esta opción es mejor.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...modo de aprendizaje en bloque...
Ramón Solá
4Por si te sirve. Es con gusto, JCD.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Por si te sirve. Es con gusto, JCD.


Explanation:
las celdas BLM (Modo de Bloqueo de Aprendizaje) almacenan la información de ajuste de la relación aire / combustible.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...modo de aprendizaje en bloque...


Explanation:
With all due respect for don Gabriel Aramburu, formerly Scabredon, this is also a possibility.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos. Creo que esta opción es mejor.