KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

I/O-Racks

Spanish translation: racks de E/S


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I/O-Racks
Spanish translation:racks de E/S
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

11:22 Sep 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: I/O-Racks
Supplies (230 V) of PLCs and I/O-Racks shall separately feed via circuit breakers with auxiliary contacts.
Es una planta automotriz, puede ser simplemente Racks de E/S?
Gracias
Transteam
racks de E/S
Explanation:
http://www.automatas.org/hitech/dl_405.htm

Soportar hasta siete RACKS de E/S remotas.
Permitir comunicación con otra red de PLCs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-14 14:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.digidesign.com/index.cfm?langid=71&navid=20&itemi...

Este sistema altamente ampliable y adaptable está compuesto por la consola de mezclas D-Show™, racks de E/S locales y remotos, monitorización PQ controlada por los propios artistas e interfaces de grabación Pro Tools®.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-18 20:22:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Siempre a la orden, ché :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4racks de E/S
Yaotl Altan
4racks I/O
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i/o-racks
racks I/O


Explanation:
no se suele traducir

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i/o-racks
racks de E/S


Explanation:
http://www.automatas.org/hitech/dl_405.htm

Soportar hasta siete RACKS de E/S remotas.
Permitir comunicación con otra red de PLCs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-14 14:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.digidesign.com/index.cfm?langid=71&navid=20&itemi...

Este sistema altamente ampliable y adaptable está compuesto por la consola de mezclas D-Show™, racks de E/S locales y remotos, monitorización PQ controlada por los propios artistas e interfaces de grabación Pro Tools®.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-18 20:22:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Siempre a la orden, ché :)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
thanks