KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

factory incentives

Spanish translation: incentivos de fábrica/bonificaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:factory incentives
Spanish translation:incentivos de fábrica/bonificaciones
Entered by: yolanda Speece

12:29 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: factory incentives
This is an opportunity to take advantage of because the company is offering factory incentives and generous trade-in values...
yolanda Speece
incentivos de fábrica
Explanation:
supongo una especie de promoción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-09-20 12:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las concesionarias dicen que los autos chicos no bajarán más del 5%Los vendedores explican que los descuentos oficiales sólo vienen a blanquear los "incentivos de fábrica", es decir las bonificaciones que —en la práctica— ...
www.clarin.com/diario/2001/05/26/e-01801.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2007-10-01 17:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

promociones también ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2007-10-01 17:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o bonificaciones ...
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3incentivos de fábrica
Alicia Orfalian
4Incentivos laborales
Francisco Laterza
3incentivos a operarios
Alan Corbo, CT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incentivos a operarios


Explanation:
An option

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Incentivos laborales


Explanation:
Si es a los trabajadores..Quizás

Francisco Laterza
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incentivos de fábrica


Explanation:
supongo una especie de promoción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-09-20 12:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las concesionarias dicen que los autos chicos no bajarán más del 5%Los vendedores explican que los descuentos oficiales sólo vienen a blanquear los "incentivos de fábrica", es decir las bonificaciones que —en la práctica— ...
www.clarin.com/diario/2001/05/26/e-01801.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2007-10-01 17:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

promociones también ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2007-10-01 17:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o bonificaciones ...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Sipi.
8 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Salloz
16 mins
  -> gracias Salloz

agree  LiaBarros
1 hr