KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

driving dynamics

Spanish translation: dinámica en el manejo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driving dynamics
Spanish translation:dinámica en el manejo
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

21:45 Oct 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car behavior description
English term or phrase: driving dynamics
the new Astra sedan boasts great driving dynamics combined with high safety reserves.
Drive dynamics or driving dynamics is a sort of bevavior assocaited with the car, but what is it exactly?
Ignacio Zaragoza L
dinamica en el manejo
Explanation:
sugg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-20 22:03:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are very welcome!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-10-20 22:07:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

the new Astra sedan boasts great driving dynamics combined with high safety reserves.
El nuevo sedan Astra ofrece gran dinamica en el manejo combinado con altas reservas de seguridad.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dinámica de conducción
INES Reisch
4dinamica en el manejo
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dinamica en el manejo


Explanation:
sugg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-20 22:03:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are very welcome!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-10-20 22:07:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

the new Astra sedan boasts great driving dynamics combined with high safety reserves.
El nuevo sedan Astra ofrece gran dinamica en el manejo combinado con altas reservas de seguridad.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. Is there anything else you could add?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dinámica de conducción


Explanation:
Primer contacto MERCEDES-BENZ Contacto Clase GL. Noticias y ...
El sistema de tracción permanente 4MATIC de Mercedes-Benz es la base de la magnífica *dinámica de conducción* de la Clase GL sobre cualquier terreno. ...


    4x4.coches.net/revista/noticias/noticia.aspx?idNoticia=2053&idTipoNoticia=9 - 68k -
INES Reisch
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias por tomarse la molestia de responder


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Por supuesto.
8 hrs