KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

jump procedures

Spanish translation: procedimiento para hacer puente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jump procedures
Spanish translation:procedimiento para hacer puente
Entered by: David Russi

07:02 Oct 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Baterías de vehículos
English term or phrase: jump procedures
"Use proper battery jump procedures to prevent battery explosions."
Spring Moon
procedimiento para hacer puente
Explanation:
siga el procedimiento adecuado para hacer puente
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4procedimiento para hacer puente
David Russi
4procedimientos de conexiónJesús Morales


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
procedimiento para hacer puente


Explanation:
siga el procedimiento adecuado para hacer puente

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  The Proofreader
5 hrs

agree  Raúl Casanova
6 hrs

agree  Kikisa
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimientos de conexión


Explanation:

Online User Manual and Guide for Sony XM-475GSX Car Audio ...De esta forma, se regula la tensión fluctuante de la batería del automóvil. .... Antes de consultar la lista, examine los procedimientos de conexión y ...
www.fixya.com/support/p230116-sony_xm_475gsx_car_audio_ampl...


Jesús Morales
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50